| Tender Title | Onsite Monochrome A4 Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7885342 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,68,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI), an organization under the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, specifically the Department of Personnel and Training, for the Head Office. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7885342, is open from August 27, 2026, at 1:11 PM, and closes on September 09, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹268,800.0. The scope of work involves providing onsite photocopying services, specifically monochrome A4 (21.0 x 29.7 cm) copying, utilizing 75-85 GSM paper which is to be supplied by the service provider. The service will be performed by a dedicated operator.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
On-Site Monochrome Photocopying Services with Paper Supply for Armoured Vehicles Nigam..read more
Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply..read more
Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply for GSECL..read more
Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services for Indian Railways Loco Workshop..read more
Southern Railway Onsite Monochrome Printing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category