Southern Railway Onsite Monochrome Printing Services

Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Southern Railway Onsite Monochrome Printing Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927249Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 06:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSouthern Railway Onsite Monochrome Printing Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927249
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 06:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 06:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 06:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for **Indian Railways**, specifically **Southern Railway**, to procure **Printing and Photocopying Services**. The service entails **Onsite Printing** where the buyer will provide the paper, and no operator is required. The printing will be **Monochrome**. This opportunity is officially recognized under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927249**, initiated on **17-08-2026**. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids, which will be accepted until **07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. The procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry Of Railways**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767290.pdf
  • Document
    scope_344c17ae-b441-40dc-9bd11786970564504_srafacn1mssrgem.pdf
  • Document
    scope_1be4ba02-1ffe-4d25-96051786970520650_srafacn1mssrgem.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Railway Tender

Onsite Monochrome Printing and Photocopying Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Police Commissioner Office Tender

Onsite Monochrome Printing Services for Gujarat Police Commissioner's Office Surat..read more

Surat , Gujarat

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

Onsite Monochrome Printing and Photocopying Services with Buyer-Supplied Paper..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Western Railway Tender

Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services for Indian Railways Loco Workshop..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

On-Site Monochrome Photocopying Services with Paper Supply for Armoured Vehicles Nigam..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Central Railway Tender

Onsite Monochrome Printing and Photocopying Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Police Commissioner Office Tender

Onsite Monochrome Printing Services for Gujarat Police Commissioner's Office Surat...read more

Surat , Gujarat

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

Onsite Monochrome Printing and Photocopying Services with Buyer-Supplied Paper...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Western Railway Tender

Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services for Indian Railways Loco Workshop...read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

On-Site Monochrome Photocopying Services with Paper Supply for Armoured Vehicles...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More