| Tender Title | Onsite Monochrome Printing Services for Gujarat Police Commissioner's Office Surat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7859899 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Home Department, Gujarat, specifically by the Police Commissioner's Office, Surat, for the provision of "Printing and Photocopying Service - Printing Onsite 7". The service involves onsite printing using monochrome technology, with the buyer providing the paper. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7859899. The tender period commences on August 29, 2026, at 12:59 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A security deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000.0 is required. The issuing office is the Dy. A.O. within the Police Commissioner's Office, located at Police Bhavan, Athwalines, Surat, with a PIN code of 395001. This tender is a critical procurement for the Police Department of Gujarat, seeking a reliable service provider for essential printing needs without the requirement for an operator on the supplier's side.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Southern Railway Onsite Monochrome Printing Services..read more
Onsite Monochrome Printing and Photocopying Services..read more
Onsite Monochrome Printing and Photocopying Services with Buyer-Supplied Paper..read more
Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services for Indian Railways Loco Workshop..read more
On-Site Monochrome Photocopying Services with Paper Supply for Armoured Vehicles Nigam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category