| Tender Title | Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply for GSECL Sikka Thermal Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970407 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,679 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL), through its Energy and Petro Chemicals Department, is seeking competitive bids for onsite photocopying services at the Sikka Thermal Power Station in Jamnagar, Gujarat. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970407, specifies a critical need for a reliable and efficient photocopying service to be conducted directly at the power station premises. The scope of work explicitly requires the service provider to furnish all necessary equipment and skilled operators to perform monochrome photocopying on A4 sized paper (21.0 x 29.7 cm), with paper of 65-75 GSM to be supplied by the service provider. The tender period commences on August 29, 2026, at 5:41 PM and closes on September 19, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,679.0 is mandated. This procurement opportunity, initiated by GSECL Corporate Office, presents a valuable chance for qualified printing and photocopying service providers to contribute to the operational efficiency of a key energy generation facility within the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
On-Site Monochrome Photocopying Services with Paper Supply for Armoured Vehicles Nigam..read more
Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply..read more
Onsite Monochrome A4 Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply..read more
Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services for Indian Railways Loco Workshop..read more
Southern Railway Onsite Monochrome Printing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category