Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply

Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942805Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnsite Monochrome Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942805
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI) under the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, specifically from the Department of Personnel and Training's Head Office in Ranchi (Address: 8340082 Booty Road, Ranchi, Pin: 8340082), seeks proposals for **Onsite Photocopying Services**. Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942805, dated 20-08-2026, this opportunity is open for submissions from 20-08-2026 at 5:00 PM until 10-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The scope of work entails comprehensive monochrome photocopying services using A4 size paper (21.0 x 29.7 cm), with the service provider responsible for supplying the paper (75-85 GSM JK Copier quality). A skilled operator will be required to perform the photocopying onsite. This procurement falls under the "Printing and Photocopying Service" category, focusing on the specific provision of onsite photocopying.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_cce48e41-59fc-42eb-bcb81787225107443_sudhanshusekhar@cbi.gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784798.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

On-Site Monochrome Photocopying Services with Paper Supply for Armoured Vehicles Nigam..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Central Bureau Of Investigation Tender

Onsite Monochrome A4 Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply for GSECL..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Western Railway Tender

Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services for Indian Railways Loco Workshop..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Onsite Monochrome Printing Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

On-Site Monochrome Photocopying Services with Paper Supply for Armoured Vehicles...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Central Bureau Of Investigation Tender

Onsite Monochrome A4 Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services with Operator and Paper Supply for...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Western Railway Tender

Onsite Monochrome Photocopying Services for Indian Railways Loco Workshop...read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Onsite Monochrome Printing Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More