150 ML Pressure Injector Syringe Supply for Medical Sciences Institute

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 150 ML Pressure Injector Syringe Supply for Medical Sciences Institute
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971216Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title150 ML Pressure Injector Syringe Supply for Medical Sciences Institute
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971216
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of 500 units of Pressure Injector Syringe, 150 ML, for the Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST), an organization under the Ministry of Science and Technology, Government of India. The Department of Science and Technology (DST) is the governing body overseeing this procurement. The bidding process will commence on 28th August 2026 at 1:59 PM and conclude on 18th September 2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested bidders are advised to refer to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971216 for detailed submission requirements. The procuring office is located in Thiruvananthapuram, with the institute's address being 695011 Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Science and Technology, Medical College PO, Trivandrum. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for critical medical equipment, and suppliers are encouraged to prepare their proposals accordingly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-28-13-45-02_9391c4a8b683bd85e75bce57f9d93f59.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817818.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

Procurement of 150 ML Angiomat Illumena Pressure Injector Syringes..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Influenza Vaccine Procurement: 0.5ml Pre-filled Syringes for BHEL..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Medical Pressure Extension Tube Procurement for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Medical Pressure Extension Tubes for ESIC Hospital Ernakulam..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

Procurement of 150 ML Angiomat Illumena Pressure Injector Syringes...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Influenza Vaccine Procurement: 0.5ml Pre-filled Syringes for BHEL...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Medical Pressure Extension Tube Procurement for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Medical Pressure Extension Tubes for ESIC Hospital Ernakulam...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More