Influenza Vaccine Procurement: 0.5ml Pre-filled Syringes for BHEL

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Influenza Vaccine Procurement: 0.5ml Pre-filled Syringes for BHEL
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980516Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInfluenza Vaccine Procurement: 0.5ml Pre-filled Syringes for BHEL
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980516
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980516, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their office 10210015-pser under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The opportunity concerns the procurement of 405 units of "INFLUENZA VACCINE 0.5 ML PRE FILLED SYRINGE". Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 11:33 AM on 01-09-2026 and 3:00 PM on 11-09-2026. This represents a critical requirement for the aforementioned department and organization, necessitating timely and accurate fulfillment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828864.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_-2_2026-09-01-10-37-05_a0462cd84ff9d99a9f23c5b3cf31f7bb.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_176fcc9e-217e-4f66-bf6f1788240648426_PURCHASE_1524.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Methotrexate 20mg/0.4ml Pre-filled Syringes for Indian Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Equine Influenza Vaccine Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Chickenpox Vaccine Procurement for National Aluminium Company..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Methotrexate 20mg/0.4ml Pre-filled Syringes for Indian Navy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Equine Influenza Vaccine Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Chickenpox Vaccine Procurement for National Aluminium Company...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More