Supply of Medical Pressure Extension Tubes for ESIC Hospital Ernakulam

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Medical Pressure Extension Tubes for ESIC Hospital Ernakulam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931377Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:19 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Medical Pressure Extension Tubes for ESIC Hospital Ernakulam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931377
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:19 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:19 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:19 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity for the supply of **Pressure Extension Tubes for Medical Purpose (Q2)** to the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) Hospital, located at 683501 ESIC Hospital, Pathalam Junction, Udyogamandal P.O., Ernakulam. This procurement is being managed by the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931377, opens on 31-08-2026 at 10:19 AM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A total quantity of **200** units of these medical extension tubes is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Medical Pressure Extension Tube Procurement for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for CSSD & TSSU Equipment at ESIC Hospital..read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For Cantonment..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Medical Pressure Extension Tube Procurement for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for CSSD & TSSU Equipment at ESIC...read more

Patna , Bihar

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More