Procurement of 150 ML Angiomat Illumena Pressure Injector Syringes

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 150 ML Angiomat Illumena Pressure Injector Syringes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972863Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 150 ML Angiomat Illumena Pressure Injector Syringes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972863
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972863, is being issued by the Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology (SCTIMST), an organization under the Department of Science and Technology and the Ministry of Science and Technology. The tender pertains to the procurement of 200 units of "Pressure Injector Syringe 150 ML for Angiomat Illumena". Bids will be accepted from the Bid Start Date of August 29, 2026, at 9:53 AM, until the Bid End Date of September 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This procurement is being managed by the Office in Thiruvananthapuram.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-29-09-47-27_6b94a02d9007e2eef458b950e6aecef9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819724.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

150 ML Pressure Injector Syringe Supply for Medical Sciences Institute..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Tata Memorial Center Tender

MRI Compatible Injector System Procurement for Tata Memorial Centre..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

150 ML Pressure Injector Syringe Supply for Medical Sciences Institute...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Tata Memorial Center Tender

MRI Compatible Injector System Procurement for Tata Memorial Centre...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More