MRI Compatible Injector System Procurement for Tata Memorial Centre

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MRI Compatible Injector System Procurement for Tata Memorial Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961270Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMRI Compatible Injector System Procurement for Tata Memorial Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961270
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of one (1) MRI Compatible Injector for the Tata Memorial Centre, a premier institution under the Department of Atomic Energy. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961270, is being managed by Tata Memorial Hospital, located at Dr. Ernest Borges Marg, Parel, Mumbai-400012. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 26-08-2026 at 12:43 PM and the bid end date of 16-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the diagnostic capabilities at the Tata Memorial Centre, aligning with the Ministry State Name of Pmo and the overall mission of the Department of Atomic Energy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806295.pdf
  • Document
    AFFIDAVIT_eb73b51d-09b6-4937-a3241787657018182_joshineha.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

MRI Auto Injector System Connectors Procurement for ESIC Hospital Joka..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Olympus Endoscope Compatible Flushing Pumps and CO2 Insufflators for..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

Procurement of 150 ML Angiomat Illumena Pressure Injector Syringes..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute Tender

Supply Of Medicinal Items (ct And Mri Contrast Media For Cancer..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Rishikesh Procurement: Computed Radiography System with Dry Laser Imager..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

MRI Auto Injector System Connectors Procurement for ESIC Hospital Joka...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Olympus Endoscope Compatible Flushing Pumps and CO2 Insufflators...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

Procurement of 150 ML Angiomat Illumena Pressure Injector Syringes...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute Tender

Supply Of Medicinal Items (ct And Mri Contrast Media For...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Rishikesh Procurement: Computed Radiography System with Dry Laser Imager...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More