Kulangarath Aroor Gulikapuzha Road Drainage Improvement and Civil Works

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kulangarath Aroor Gulikapuzha Road Drainage Improvement and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_PWD_867358_1Tender Reference NumberDB3/TN/21/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 20.53 L Tender LocationHulangarath , Kozhikode , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKulangarath Aroor Gulikapuzha Road Drainage Improvement and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_867358_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDB3/TN/21/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.53 L
  • Tender LocationHulangarath,Kozhikode, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3527
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Drainage

This tender seeks bids for the "Improvement of Drainage" works, specifically focusing on enhancing drainage facilities along the Kulangarath Aroor Gulikapuzha Road, from Chainage 2/000 to 2/420, identified as a General Civil Work. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹20,52,742, with a specified work period of 120 days. The tender is being issued by the PWD, a State Government and UT organization, through the Office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Roads Division, Kozhikode, as the Tender Inviting Authority. This is an open tender process with a single cover system, requiring the submission of scanned copies of various essential documents including affidavits, integrity pacts, tender forms, declarations, registration certificates, GST registration, the downloaded Notice Inviting Tender, Tender Documents, e-payment requisition form, and any other relevant technical bid documents. The EMD amount is ₹50,000, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee amounts to ₹3,527 (₹2,760 tender fee + ₹767 processing fee inclusive of 18.00% GST). Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission start date on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, bid submission end date on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, and bid opening on 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The contract form is Item Rate, and bids will be evaluated based on general technical evaluation. The location for the works is Hulangarath, with a pincode of 673020.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer, Pwd Roads Division, Kozhikode
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More