| Tender Title | Construction of Kannancheri Subway on Old NH 17, Kozhikode: Civil Works and Survey | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_866316_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWDNHTR1114220265111 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.77 L | Tender Location | Kozhikode , Kozhikode , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 905 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,914 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Depositconstruction Of Kannancheri Subway In Old Nh 17 In Kozhikode District In The State Of Keralatotal Station Survey And Marking Boundariesworkgeneral Civil Work
This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of the Kannancheri Subway in Old NH 17, Kozhikode district, Kerala. The scope of work encompasses total station survey, marking boundaries, and general civil works. The estimated tender value is ₹2,76,545, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,914 required. A tender fee of ₹905 is applicable, and the EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed. This is an open tender with a single cover system. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of September 2, 2026, and September 14, 2026, respectively. Bid submission opens on September 2, 2026, and closes on September 14, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026. The work is to be completed within an unspecified period, and the bid validity is set at 60 days. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from September 2, 2026. All submissions and payments are to be made online. The tender inviting authority is the Assistant Executive Engineer, NH Sub Division Kozhikode, located at Mananchira PWD Complex, Kozhikode, Kerala, pincode 673001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Nh Sub Division Kozhikode, Mananchira Pwd Complex |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Multi-purpose Cargo Berth (berth No 17) With Allied Civil..read more
Filling Of Potholes And Patch Repair Work From Km 228.200 To..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Welded Steel Wire Fencing To Cover Row..read more
Construction Of Additional Major Bridge And Its Approaches Across River Teesta..read more
Repair And Rehabilitation Of Dumariaghat Bridge Old Over Gandak River On..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category