Welded Steel Wire Fencing Installation for Ajabpur ROB ROW on NH-07

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Welded Steel Wire Fencing Installation for Ajabpur ROB ROW on NH-07
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_923307_1Tender Reference Number1589/10A dated 19-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 37.50 L Tender LocationNh-07 , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWelded Steel Wire Fencing Installation for Ajabpur ROB ROW on NH-07
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_923307_1
  • Tender Reference Number1589/10A dated 19-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37.50 L
  • Tender LocationNh-07,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 75,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Welded Steel Wire&#x0d Fencing To Cover Row Under Ajabpur&#x0d Rob In Km 161 On Nh-07 (old Nh-72)

This tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID **2026_MoRTH_923307_1** and Tender Reference Number **1589/10A dated 19-08-2026**, is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically the EE NH Division Doiwala. The project involves the critical task of "Providing and Fixing of welded steel wire Fencing to Cover ROW under Ajabpur ROB in Km 161 on NH-07 (Old NH-72)". This is an open tender, with a contract form based on Item Rate and a tender value of ₹37,50,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: document download commences on **21-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM** and concludes on **08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. Bid submission is open from **25-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM** until **08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. A tender fee of ₹2,360 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,000 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer NH Division PWD Doiwala, Dehradun. The tender involves a single cover system for financial bids, with required documents to be submitted in PDF format. This opportunity is categorized under Civil Works - Roads and is located on NH-07.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Nh Division Doiwala
AddressEe Nh Division Doiwala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire Procurement for Forest Department Fencing..read more

Janjgirchampa , Chhattisgarh

Forest Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Forest Department..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire Supply for Defence Fencing Projects..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Strenthening Work Of Mohkampur Rob Both Side Service Lane With Dbm..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Installation Barbed Wire Fencing For Ongc Avian Park For Damaged Portion..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Forest Department Tender

Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire Procurement for Forest Department Fencing...read more

Janjgirchampa , Chhattisgarh

Forest Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Forest...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire Supply for Defence Fencing Projects...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Strenthening Work Of Mohkampur Rob Both Side Service Lane With...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Installation Barbed Wire Fencing For Ongc Avian Park For Damaged...read more

Jorhat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More