Mohkampur ROB Service Lane Strengthening: DBM and BC Construction on NH-07

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mohkampur ROB Service Lane Strengthening: DBM and BC Construction on NH-07
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_923306_1Tender Reference Number1589/10A dated 19-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.20 Cr Tender LocationNh-07 , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMohkampur ROB Service Lane Strengthening: DBM and BC Construction on NH-07
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_923306_1
  • Tender Reference Number1589/10A dated 19-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationNh-07,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4720
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Strenthening Work Of Mohkampur Rob&#x0d Both Side Service Lane With Dbm And Bc From 164.000 To 164.625 On Nh-07 (old No. 72) &#x0d

This tender, reference number 1589/10A dated 19-08-2026, is being invited by the Executive Engineer NH Division PWD Doiwala, on behalf of the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, for the strengthening work of Mohkampur ROB, specifically focusing on both side service lanes with DBM and BC construction from chainage 164.000 to 164.625 on NH-07 (Old No. 72). This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,20,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be evaluated based on an item rate contract, between August 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM and September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the EE NH Division Doiwala. A tender fee of ₹4,720 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,40,000 are mandatory, payable to the Executive Engineer NH Division PWD Doiwala. Document download is available from August 21, 2026, at 06:20 PM until September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further details, including pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria, are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Nh Division Pwd Doiwala
AddressExecutive Engineer Nh Division Pwd Doiwala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Strengthening Of Road (p/l Dbm, Bc And Mastic On Road Between..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Welded Steel Wire Fencing To Cover Row..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Strengthening Of Road (p/l Dbm And Bc Between Sector-44 And 43..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of A New 2lps Rob Alongside The Existing 2 Lane..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 03 Nos. Of 3 Lane Robs And 07 No..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Strengthening Of Road (p/l Dbm, Bc And Mastic On Road...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Welded Steel Wire Fencing To Cover...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Strengthening Of Road (p/l Dbm And Bc Between Sector-44 And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of A New 2lps Rob Alongside The Existing 2...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 03 Nos. Of 3 Lane Robs And 07...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More