Ortho ICU Terrace Leakproofing and Civil Works at Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ortho ICU Terrace Leakproofing and Civil Works at Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram
Tender ID2026_PWD_867200_1Tender Reference NumberPWD/BLDG/TR/13528/2025_5_1_1/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 11.22 L Tender LocationMedical College Tvpm , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOrtho ICU Terrace Leakproofing and Civil Works at Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_867200_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/BLDG/TR/13528/2025_5_1_1/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.22 L
  • Tender LocationMedical College Tvpm,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:15 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:15 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3527
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,055
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Works

This tender is invited by the Assistant Executive Engineer of the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for Civil Works. Specifically, the tender seeks proposals for "Leakproofing work on the terrace above ORTHO ICU in Govt. Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram-General Civil Work". The work is to be carried out at the Medical College in Thiruvananthapuram (Pincode: 695033) and is anticipated to take 180 days to complete. The estimated tender value is ₹11,22,213, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,055 required. A tender fee of ₹3,527 (₹2,760 tender fee and ₹767 processing fee including GST) is also applicable, with exemptions allowed for EMD. This is an open tender where bids will be submitted and opened on a single cover basis. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download and Bid Submission will commence on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document Download will conclude on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and Bid Submission will also close on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:15 AM. Interested contractors are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Executive Engineer
AddressPwd Medical College Sub Division,pmg.thiruvananthapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Annual Stage Contract&#x0d Of Routine Maintenance&#x0d And Repair Works In&#x0d Government..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Water Supply And Sanitary Arrangements And Other..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Water Supply And Sanitary Arrangements For Trauma..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Annual Stage Contract&#x0d Of Routine Maintenance&#x0d And Repair Works In&#x0d...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Water Supply And Sanitary Arrangements And...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Water Supply And Sanitary Arrangements For...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More