| Tender Title | Kallakurichi Government Medical College Hospital Water Supply and Sanitary Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_699122_1 | Tender Reference Number | 4TN-4/26-27/F1/Dt.28.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.57 L | Tender Location | Kallakurichi , Villupuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,570 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repairs To The Water Supply And Sanitary Arrangements For Trauma Cara And Other Repair Works In Government Medical College And Hospital (old Campus ) At Kallakurichi In Kallakurichi District
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **4TN-4/26-27/F1/Dt.28.08.2026** and Tender ID **2026_PWD_699122_1**, is for **Special repairs to the Water Supply and Sanitary arrangements for Trauma cara and other repair works in Government Medical College and Hospital (Old Campus) at Kallakurichi in Kallakurichi District**. Issued by the **PWD** under the **State Govt. and UT** classification, this is an **Open Tender** for **Civil Works - Buildings** with a contract form of **Lump-sum**. The total tender value is **₹ 4,57,000**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹ 4,570**. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through a single cover containing all necessary documents, including PWD Civil Registration and Live Certificate, GST Registration and GST-3b for the last three months, Income Tax clearance certificate, Technical Assistant qualifications, Similar Nature of Work Experience Certificates, General Conditions, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download period will commence on **01-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM** and conclude on **16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. Bid submission will also open on **01-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM** and close on **16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**, with the bid opening scheduled for **16-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM** at Kallakurichi. There are no pre-bid meetings scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Kallakurichi |
| Address | Ee Pwd Kallakurichi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To The Water Supply And Sanitary Arrangements And Other..read more
Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more
Providing A Sump Arrangements For One Stop Centre In Government Medical..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Appointment Of Project Management Consultant For Construction Of 5th And 6th..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category