| Tender Title | Chullithodu-Velamthuruthu Shutter Installation and Civil Works, Kaduthuruthy GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866645_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET1/AE/LID and EW/KDTY/2026-27/222 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50.51 K | Tender Location | Kottayam , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,263 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-project No - 222-2026 - Kdtyinstallation&#x0d Of Shutter In Chullithodu -&#x0d Velamthuruthu Portion Of Kaduthuruthy G.pgeneral&#x0d Civil Work
This tender is for the **Annual Plan-Project no - 222-2026 - KDTY**, specifically for the **Installation of shutter in the Chullithodu - Velamthuruthu portion of Kaduthuruthy G.P** and includes **General Civil Work**. The tender is being issued by the **Local Self Government Department**, a State Government and UT organization, with the **Assistant Engineer** from the O/O A.E, L.I.D and E.W Section, Kaduthuruthy G.P, serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. This is an **Open Tender** for **Works** categorized under **Civil Works - Buildings**, with an estimated tender value of **\u20b9 50,510**. The work is scheduled for completion within **180 days**, and bids will be considered valid for **45 days**. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date as **24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM**, Bid Submission Start Date also as **24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM**, Bid Submission End Date as **05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**, and Bid Opening Date as **07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**. The Tender Fee is **\u20b9 850**, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is **\u20b9 1,263**. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and the structure of the bid submission which involves a single cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance components. The location for this project is Kottayam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | O/o A.e, L.i.d And E.w Section, Kaduthuruthy G.p |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-project No - 370-2026 - Kdtymaintenance
 Of Schools In Kaduthuruthy..read more
Annual Plan-project No - 360-2026 - Kdtymaintenance
 Of Anganawas Of
 Kaduthuruthy..read more
Oolamkuthy
 - Puliyilaparambu Road
 Maintenance In W-13 Of Kaduthuruthy G.pgeneral
 Civil..read more
Supply and Installation of 40W Semi-Integrated Solar Systems with Civil Works..read more
Ca No. Ge (af)/sgr-55/2026-27 Repair / Replacement To Rolling Shutter, Roof..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category