| Tender Title | Karavaloor School Electrical Renovation and General Electrical Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866689_8 | Tender Reference Number | 02/AE/LIDEW/KVR/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 81.33 K | Tender Location | Karavaloor , Kollam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,033 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Public Work
This tender, reference number 02/AE/LIDEW/KVR/2026, is for Public Work, specifically the "Annual Plan-Pro.71/27-Renovation of School(LPS-Karavaloor)- General Electrical Work (ELECTRICAL WORK)" located in Karavaloor, Kollam, with a tender value of ₹81,335. The Local Self Government Department, represented by the Assistant Engineer at KARAVALOOR GRAMA PANCHAYATH, is inviting bids. This is an open tender under the Item Rate form of contract, with a period of work specified as 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids online between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Assistant Engineer. A mandatory EMD of ₹2,033 is required, with an exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹850, and the processing fee (inclusive of 18% GST) is ₹295. Required documents for submission in Cover 1 include self-attested copies of Kerala PWD registration, GST registration, remittance for bid submission fee and bid security, an integrity pact, an affidavit, the Standard Bid Document (SBD), a requisition for e-payment form, a preliminary agreement, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Engineer ,karavaloor Grama Panchayath |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Public Work..read more
Public Work..read more
Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more
Renovation Of Electrical Works In Halls Of Residences At Nit Rourkela..read more
General-construction Of School Building For Govt. L.p.s Edamulakkal Punalur Lac-electrification-general Electrical..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category