| Tender Title | Karavaloor Balabhavan Electrical Rewiring Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866689_7 | Tender Reference Number | 02/AE/LIDEW/KVR/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.24 L | Tender Location | Karavaloor , Kollam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,092 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Public Work
This tender, reference number 02/AE/LIDEW/KVR/2026, is being issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Karavaloor Grama Panchayath, for PUBLIC WORK. The subject of this open tender is the "Annual Plan-Pro.68/27- Balabhavan Re-Wiring-Karavaloor GP.-Re-Wiring-General Electrical Work ( ELECTRICAL WORK)" with an estimated tender value of ₹1,23,690. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Document download is also available from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,092, and the tender fee is ₹850, with processing fees also applicable. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Karavaloor. Bidders must ensure they possess valid registration certificates from Kerala PWD and GST, and submit other required documents as specified in the tender notice, including an integrity pact and affidavit. The product category for this tender is Electrical Works, with the work location being Karavaloor, Pincode 691333.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Engineer ,karavaloor Grama Panchayath |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Public Work..read more
Rewiring Of Obsolete Electrical Wiring At Various Offices Of Khairaha Ug..read more
Madurai LPG Project: Underground Electrical Cable Installation and Energy Unit Commissioning..read more
Electrical Rewiring Of Type-i Sfa Qtr (01 To 24) At Bsf..read more
Repairing / Rewiring Of Existing Electrical Wiring Of Piparwar Thana..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category