| Tender Title | Piparwar Thana Bhawan and Barrack Electrical Rewiring and Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364536_1 | Tender Reference Number | SO(EnM)/PPR/eNIT/26-27/30 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.96 L | Tender Location | Bachra Township , Chatra , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing / Rewiring Of Existing Electrical Wiring Of 
 Piparwar Thana Bhawan And Barrack Near Officer 
 Club Of Bachra Township Under Gm Unit, Piparwar 
 Area
This tender, reference number SO(EnM)/PPR/eNIT/26-27/30, is issued by Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the comprehensive repair and rewiring of existing electrical installations. The scope of work specifically includes the Piparwar Thana Bhawan and the Barrack located near the officer's club within Bachra Township, under the administration of the GM unit, Piparwar Area. This open tender, categorized under "Works" and falling under "Electrical and Maintenance Works" as a product category, has an estimated tender value of ₹6,95,673. The required completion period for the work is 15 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the document download end date of September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM, up to September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the GM Office, Piparwar. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,700 is required, payable online. The form of contract is item rate. The tender inviting authority is SO(EnM), Piparwar Area, located at the Office of the GM, Piparwar Area, Post Bachra, PS Piparwar, Dist Chatra (Jharkhand State), with a pincode of 829201. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and submission requirements, including a single cover submission for NIT and BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So(enm), Piparwar Area |
| Address | Office Of The Gm, Piparwar Area, Post Bachra, Ps Piparwar Dist Chatra (jharkhand State) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of Firefighting System At Vallabh..read more
Naval Vessel Navigation Lighting and System Rewiring Services..read more
Electrical Pole and Overhead Line Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Rewiring To Certain Bldgs In Zone 10 And 12 At..read more
Rearrangement And Modification Of Electrical Installation For Proposed Eb Section At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category