| Tender Title | Naval Vessel Navigation Lighting and System Rewiring Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965852 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:28 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:28 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Navy, is pleased to announce an opportunity for qualified vendors through Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965852. This tender, commencing on 27-08-2026 at 11:28 AM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, seeks proposals for the critical "REWIRING OF 03 BOATS NAVIGATION LIGHTS AND SYSTEM." This procurement, representing a single lot of the specified service, is vital for ensuring the operational readiness and safety of naval assets. The Indian Navy, acting as the procuring organization, invites experienced and capable entities to submit their bids for this important project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation of Solar PV Street Lighting Systems at All India Institute..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation in Bhojpur..read more
Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED Floodlights for Kampil Nagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category