| Tender Title | Pallikkuzhi Pulipparakkotta Road Re-concreting and Side Protection Wall Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866723_3 | Tender Reference Number | 02/AE/LSGD/PTAMC/p/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.54 L | Tender Location | Pathanamthitta Municipality , Pathanamthitta , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 855 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,342 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconcrete And Side Protection
This tender, identified by Reference Number 02/AE/LSGD/PTAMC/p/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866723_3, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for "RECONCRETE AND SIDE PROTECTION" as part of the Annual Plan-157/27 concerning the Pallikkuzhi Pulipparakkotta Road in Ward 7 of Pathanamthitta Municipality. The Local Self Government Department, through the office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, LID and EW Section, Pathanamthitta Municipality, is inviting bids for this project. The estimated tender value is ₹2,53,661, with an EMD of ₹6,342 and a tender fee of ₹855. The contract form is of a Percentage type, and the work is expected to be completed within 120 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, starting at 06:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Pathanamthitta Municipality. Key documents required for submission include signed copies of preliminary agreement, e-payment form, integrity pact certificate, affidavit, form of tender, tender schedule (BOQ), notice inviting tender, downloaded standard bid document, GST registration certificate, license, and PAN card. This is a single-cover tender, and a preliminary agreement, standard bid document, form of tender, affidavit, integrity pact certificate, and e-payment form are among the required documents within the fee/pre-qual/technical/finance cover.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Execuive Engineer&#x0d Lid And Ew Section&#x0d Pathanamthitta Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
98/27 Parackal Road Re Concreting Ward 15..read more
Construction Drain With Iron Mesh
 And Protection Wall On New
 Colony..read more
Construction Of Protection Bund Allong The Road Side Near Sheikhpora Graveyard..read more
Retender Mla-sdf-2025-26 - Sri Adv.v.joy Mla-godown Transformer Road Side Concreting..read more
Pro No-661/2026-27-renovation And Construction Of Side Wall At Moozhiyil Idathara Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category