| Tender Title | Construction and Renovation of Side Walls for Moozhiyil Idathara and Panayil Moozhiyil Roads in Chenkottukonam Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866947_3 | Tender Reference Number | AEE/KZTM/DB/T09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.93 L | Tender Location | Chenkottukonam Ward , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3267 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pro No-661/2026-27-renovation And Construction Of Side Wall At Moozhiyil Idathara Road Panayil Moozhiyil Road In Chenkottukonam Ward
The Local Self Government Department, a State Government and UT entity, invites bids for "Pro No-661/2026-27-Renovation and construction of side wall at moozhiyil idathara road panayil moozhiyil road in Chenkottukonam ward". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866947_3 and Tender Reference Number AEE/KZTM/DB/T09/2026-27, is for Civil Works - Roads, specifically falling under the sub-category of "Roads". The estimated tender value is ₹27,93,009, with a bid validity period of 180 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, and while EMD through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender is permitted, an EMD exemption is also allowed. The tender fee is ₹3,267, inclusive of GST, and the processing fee is ₹767. Bidders are notified that the form of contract is Item Rate. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the ulloor zonal location. All submissions are required in a single cover. Further details, including the Bill of Quantity in .xls format and various scanned documents such as the preliminary agreement, e-payment form, integrity pact certificate, affidavit, and form of tender, are available for download. The tender documents, including the notice inviting tender, e-payment form, and integrity pact certificate, have been ePublished on August 31, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Leejiaraju |
| Address | Aee Ulloor Znal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lac-ads-govt Lps Panayil Varkala - Construction Of New Block For Govt..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Wall Panelling for Side Walls..read more
Special Repairs To Walls And Floors Of Qa (ga) Labs, Provision..read more
Repairing Of Colony Roads And Side Shoulders At Block-b Area..read more
Renovation And Balance Work In Dharmshala Fatehpur Chownk Ward No.08..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category