Chattergam B Roadside Protection Bund Construction

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chattergam B Roadside Protection Bund Construction
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_19Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.76 L Tender LocationBk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChattergam B Roadside Protection Bund Construction
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_19
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.76 L
  • Tender LocationBk Pora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Protection Bund Allong The Road Side Near Sheikhpora Graveyard At Chattergam B

**Tender for Construction of Protection Bund at Chattergam B, Budgam** This tender is invited by the Executive Engineer, REW Budgam, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu & Kashmir, for the "Construction Of Protection Bund Allong the Road Side Near Sheikhpora Graveyard At Chattergam B". This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,76,000 and a proposed work period of 30 days. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, REW Budgam, RDD Complex Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,800, equivalent to 5.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. All bids must be submitted by the bid submission end date and time. Potential bidders are advised to download the tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the download window closing on September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The tender documents will be available for download until September 15, 2026. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical evaluation, and required documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Janazgah Phase 2nd By Way Of Tiles At Sheikhpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund&#x0d Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd&#x0d Ashraf Mir..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105976 -(const Of P Bund Near Roadside House Of Javaid Ahmad..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Road From Main Road To Masjid Sharif At Hussaini..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Protection Bund Graveyard &#x0d Shah Mohalla Panzan..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Janazgah Phase 2nd By Way Of Tiles At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund&#x0d Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd&#x0d Ashraf...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105976 -(const Of P Bund Near Roadside House Of Javaid...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Road From Main Road To Masjid Sharif At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Protection Bund Graveyard &#x0d Shah Mohalla Panzan...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More