Janazgah Tiling Development Phase 2 at Sheikhpora Chattergam B

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Janazgah Tiling Development Phase 2 at Sheikhpora Chattergam B
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_20Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.95 L Tender LocationBk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJanazgah Tiling Development Phase 2 at Sheikhpora Chattergam B
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_20
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.95 L
  • Tender LocationBk Pora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,750
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Janazgah Phase 2nd By Way Of Tiles At Sheikhpora Chattergam B

This tender, identified by Reference Number NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322876_20, is an open tender for Works, specifically the Development of Janazgah Phase 2nd by Way of Tiles at Sheikhpora Chattergam B. The tender is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, a State Government and UT entity. The estimated tender value is ₹1,95,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5% amounting to ₹9,750, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam through specified payment instruments including Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR. The Work Description is clearly defined as "Development Of Janazgah Phase 2nd By Way Of Tiles at Sheikhpora Chattergam B," with an expected completion period of 30 days. The bid validity period is 120 days. Bidders are required to submit documents as per the tender documents, including a treasury challan and EMD, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹200, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date on September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. This is a single-cover tender, and withdrawal is allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund Allong The Road Side Near Sheikhpora Graveyard..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Road From Main Road To Masjid Sharif At Hussaini..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Of Janazgah At Khanday&#x0d Pora Zoohama..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Dev/imptt Of Jinazgah At&#x0d Sheikhpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Dev/imptt Of Ground Eidgah At&#x0d Sheikhpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund Allong The Road Side Near Sheikhpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Road From Main Road To Masjid Sharif At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Of Janazgah At Khanday&#x0d Pora Zoohama...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Dev/imptt Of Jinazgah At&#x0d Sheikhpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Dev/imptt Of Ground Eidgah At&#x0d Sheikhpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More