| Tender Title | Sheikhpora Eidgah Ground Development and Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321979_27 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.50 K | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,475 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Dev/imptt Of Ground Eidgah At&#x0d Sheikhpora
This tender is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, a State Government and UT organization under Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, for the Development and Improvement of the ground Eidgah at Sheikhpora, Budgam. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹89,500, with a work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an Open Tender type, with a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, Treasury Challan, EMD, and BOQ. The tender fee is ₹200, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,475, representing 5.0% of the tender value, is mandatory and payable to the same authority. Bidders are advised that EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is not allowed. The bidding process includes a Bid Submission period from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 07, 2026, 06:55 PM. Document download is available from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 07, 2026, 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The bid validity period is 120 days. Key documents to be submitted include tender notice, BOQ, and treasury challan/EMD, with the tender notice available for download as a .pdf file. Please refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specific instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dev Of Graveyard With
 Improvement At Sheikhpora..read more
Development Of Janazgah Phase 2nd By Way Of Tiles At Sheikhpora..read more
Development Of Eidgah Jamia Masjid Millat At Bk Pora Phase 1..read more
Improvement And Development Of Nigam Bodh Ghat Cremation Ground In Ward..read more
Dev/imptt Of Jinazgah At
 Sheikhpora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category