Sheikhpora Graveyard Development and Improvement Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sheikhpora Graveyard Development and Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_26Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.39 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSheikhpora Graveyard Development and Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_26
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.39 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,930
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Dev Of Graveyard With&amp#x0d Improvement At Sheikhpora

**Tender for Development of Graveyard with Improvement at Sheikhpora, Budgam** This tender invites experienced contractors for the comprehensive development and improvement of the graveyard located at Sheikhpora, Budgam. The work, valued at ₹1,38,600 and to be completed within 30 days, falls under the Civil Works product category. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, is the inviting authority, with the tender reference number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27. This is an open tender for which the bidding process commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 07, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Document downloads are available from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 07, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹6,930, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and should be submitted via Treasury Challan, EMD through BG/ST, or as per tender document stipulations. The contract form is Percentage, and bids will be valid for 120 days. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded as PDF and XLS files.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rdddc2627116055 Development Of Magray Graveyard At Gangoo..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing Ganie&#x0d Mohalla Graveyard..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102598 - Development Of Graveyard With Fencing At Uthmullah..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard (khal)&#x0d At Ichigam D..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rdddc2627116055 Development Of Magray Graveyard At Gangoo...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing Ganie&#x0d Mohalla...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102598 - Development Of Graveyard With Fencing At Uthmullah...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard (khal)&#x0d At Ichigam D...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More