Varkala Municipality Roadside Concreting for Transformer Access

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Varkala Municipality Roadside Concreting for Transformer Access
Tender ID2026_UAD_859649_4Tender Reference NumberET3/2025-26/SEC/VKLA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.96 L Tender LocationVarkala Municipality , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVarkala Municipality Roadside Concreting for Transformer Access
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_859649_4
  • Tender Reference NumberET3/2025-26/SEC/VKLA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.96 L
  • Tender LocationVarkala Municipality,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 950
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,404
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Retender Mla-sdf-2025-26 - Sri Adv.v.joy Mla-godown Transformer Road Side Concreting

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ET3/2025-26/SEC/VKLA and Tender ID 2026_UAD_859649_4, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically "RETENDER MLA-SDF-2025-26 - SRI ADV.V.JOY MLA-GODOWN TRANSFORMER ROAD SIDE CONCRETING" located in Varkala Municipality. The Directorate of Urban Affairs, through the Secretary of Varkala Municipality, is inviting bids for this project with an estimated tender value of ₹2,96,173. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing all necessary documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), Form of Tender, Preliminary Agreement, Affidavit, SBD and NIT, e-payment details, and Integrity Pact Certificate. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹7,404, with exemption allowed for BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹950, which includes processing fees and GST. Bidding documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the office of the Secretary, Varkala Municipality. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Secretary
AddressThe Secretary&amp#x0d Varkala Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Lac-ads-govt Lps Panayil Varkala - Construction Of New Block For Govt..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Salem Steel Plant Tender

Transformer Oil Pump Supply for Salem Steel Plant MRSS..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Transformer Repair Insulating Materials Procurement..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Lac-ads-govt Lps Panayil Varkala - Construction Of New Block For...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Salem Steel Plant Tender

Transformer Oil Pump Supply for Salem Steel Plant MRSS...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Transformer Repair Insulating Materials Procurement...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More