| Tender Title | Urgent PVC Pipeline Replacement for Thrikkakkara Municipality Water Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KWA_866957_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/15525/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 72.53 K | Tender Location | Thrikkakkara , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,813 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - O And M Water Supply Schemes Thrikkakara&#x0d Municipality Urgent Replacing Old Damaged&#x0d Pvc Pipe Naitheli Nagar Mavelipuram Pipeline&#x0d Work
**Tender Description: Urgent Replacement of Damaged PVC Pipeline for Water Supply Schemes in Thrikkakkara Municipality** The Kerala Water Authority, through its Assistant Executive Engineer at the WS subdivision Kalamassery, hereby invites bids for an urgent and critical work involving the operation and maintenance of water supply schemes within Thrikkakkara Municipality. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/15525/2026 and Tender ID 2026_KWA_866957_1, focuses on the immediate replacement of old and damaged PVC piping at Naitheli Nagar and Mavelipuram. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹72,533, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,813. This is an open tender process, requiring a single cover submission for preliminary agreement, contractor's license, PAN, BOQ, and NIT. The work is to be completed within a period of 15 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are informed that document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the WS subdivision Kalamassery. The total tender fee is ₹850, inclusive of GST. This is a time-sensitive project essential for ensuring the continued supply of water to the residents of Thrikkakkara Municipality.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Ws Subdivision Kalamassery |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18 Ward..read more
Replacement Of 4 Inch Pvc Water Supply Line In Various Abas..read more
Unplasticized PVC Pipe Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure Upgrades..read more
Supply of Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Madhya Pradesh Water Supply Infrastructure..read more
Replacement Of Damaged Water Supply Fittings And Pvc Water Storage Tank..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category