| Tender Title | Thiruvananthapuram Mudavanmugal Ward Pipe Laying and General Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KWA_866929_1 | Tender Reference Number | TR/29754/2025_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.16 L | Tender Location | Kwa Ww East Subdivision Ptp Nagar , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,895 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Deposit So1981 26 Thiruvananthapuram Corporation Pipe Laying Work At Various Places Of Mudavanmugal Ward General Civil Work
The Kerala Water Authority, through the Assistant Executive Engineer, KWA WW East Subdivision PTP Nagar, Thiruvananthapuram, is pleased to announce an Open Tender opportunity for DEPOSIT SO1981 26, encompassing general civil works for pipe laying at various locations within the Mudavanmugal Ward of Thiruvananthapuram Corporation. This tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works - Water Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹11,15,803 and a work period of 365 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 04:30 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the KWA WW East Subdivision PTP Nagar. A tender fee of ₹3,527 (including 18% GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,895 are required. The form of contract is Item Rate, and this is a single-cover tender. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, including NDA/Pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Kwa Ww East Subdivision Ptp Nagar Tvpm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Laying, Jointing Pipe Line And Reinstatement Of Road Surface Including..read more
Deposit Project No So 1981 26 Laying New Pipeline Work In..read more
Maintenance Works..read more
General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more
Deposit Project No So 1981 26 Laying New Pipe Line In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category