| Tender Title | Krishnapuram Rural Water Supply Leak Rectification and Maintenance 2026-2027 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KWA_862533_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/4492/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.22 L | Tender Location | Wsp Subdivision Harippad , Alappuzha , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,562 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of Rwss To Krishnapuram 2026-2027-leak Rectification Works In Pumping Main Distribution Lines Under Various Rwss In Krishnapuram Grama Panchayath For The Year 2026-2027
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_KWA_862533_1 and Reference Number WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/4492/2026, is issued by the Kerala Water Authority, a State Government and UT organization, for Annual Maintenance of Rural Water Supply Schemes (RWSS) to Krishnapuram for the fiscal year 2026-2027. The scope of work specifically involves leak rectification in pumping main and distribution lines within various RWSS under Krishnapuram Grama Panchayath. The tender is an open tender for civil works related to water works, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,22,498 and a contract form based on Item Rate. The stipulated period of work is 365 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of July 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the WSP Subdivision, Harippad. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹25,562, and the tender fee is ₹3,527 (including 18% GST). Bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover, which will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, including the BOQ, preliminary agreement, contractor's license, signed bid and NIT documents, forms for tender, integrity pact, and affidavit, along with a GST registration certificate. The tender documents, including General Conditions of E Tendering Process, bid documents, NIT, and forms, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asst Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wsp Subdivision Harippad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Oandm -water Supply Schemes-annual Mace 2026-2027 Mannar Gramapanchayath-rwss To Mannar- Leak..read more
Oandm-water Supply Schemes-rwss To Thamarakulam- Annual Maintanence-leak Rectification Works For 2026-2027-leak..read more
O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of 2026-2027 Of..read more
Oandm-water Supply Schemes-annual Mace.of 2026-2027-cheriyanadu Grama Panchayath-mace. Of Rwss To Cheriyanadu-..read more
Oandm-water Supply Schemes-annual Mace 2026-27-rwss To Thazhakkara-leak Rectification Works And Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category