| Tender Title | Thazhakkara Water Supply Scheme Leak Rectification and Civil Maintenance Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KWA_863385_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/26149/2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.91 L | Tender Location | Thazhakkara , Alappuzha , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,284 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Oandm-water Supply Schemes-annual Mace 2026-27-rwss To Thazhakkara-leak Rectification Works And Other Maintenance Works In Thazhakkara Gp-general Civil Work
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/26149/2025, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Kerala Water Authority, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work, titled "OandM-Water Supply Schemes-Annual Mace 2026-27-RWSS to Thazhakkara-Leak rectification works and other maintenance works in Thazhakkara GP-General Civil Work," falls under the Product Category of Civil Works - Water Works and is estimated at ₹10,91,378. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form. The tender documents are available for download from 31-Jul-2026 at 10:00 AM until 02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with bids also to be submitted within this same timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹3,527 (including 18.00% GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,284 are required, with exemptions being permissible for both. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. The tender is being invited by the Assistant Executive Engineer, WSP Sub Division, Mavelikkara, Kerala, with a Pincode of 690102.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wsp Sub Division &#x0d Mavelikkara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss To..read more
O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss To..read more
Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme..read more
O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category