| Tender Title | Kandaloor Water Supply Pumping Main Leak Rectification and Annual Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KWA_862566_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/28462/2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.49 L | Tender Location | Wsp Subdivision Harippad , Alappuzha , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2170 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,237 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss To Kandaloor 2025-2026-leak Rectification Works In Pumping Main Distribution Line Under Kandaloor Panchayath
This tender, issued by the Kerala Water Authority and administered by the Asst Executive Engineer, WSP Subdivision, Harippad, seeks proposals for the "O and M - Water Supply Schemes - Annual Maintenance of RWSS to Kandoor 2025-2026 - Leak Rectification Works in Pumping Main Distribution Line under Kandoor Panchayath." This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works - Water Works, has a tender value of ₹8,49,483 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,237. The work is to be completed within a period of 365 days. Prospective bidders must download tender documents, which include the NIT, general conditions of tendering, bid documents, and various forms, starting from 25th July 2026, 06:00 PM, until 10th September 2026, 02:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹2,170 (₹1,875 tender fee + ₹295 processing fee including 18.00% GST). Bids must be submitted online between 25th July 2026, 06:00 PM, and 10th September 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11th September 2026, 02:00 PM, at WSP Subdivision, Harippad. Essential supporting documents for submission include a duly filled preliminary agreement, valid contractor's license, signed bid and NIT documents, integrity pact and affidavit forms, and a GST registration certificate. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asst Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wsp Subdivision Harippad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss To..read more
O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss To..read more
O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of 2026-2027 Of..read more
O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of Rwss To..read more
O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of Rwss To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category