| Tender Title | Annual Operation and Maintenance: Thamarakulam Water Supply Leak Rectification and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KWA_863331_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/26772/2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.27 L | Tender Location | Thamarakulam , Alappuzha , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,174 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Oandm-water Supply Schemes-rwss To Thamarakulam- Annual Maintanence-leak Rectification Works For 2026-2027-leak Rectification Work In Various Places Of Thamarakulam Gp-general Civil Work.
This tender seeks comprehensive Operation and Maintenance (O&M) services for the RWSS to Thamarakulam water supply scheme, specifically focusing on leak rectification works for the period of 2026-2027. The scope of work encompasses general civil works required for leak repairs in various locations within Thamarakulam Grama Panchayat. The Kerala Water Authority, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹11,26,966, with a defined work period of 365 days. A tender fee of ₹3,527 (₹2,760 tender fee and ₹767 processing fee including 18.00% GST) and an EMD amount of ₹28,174 are required. The tender process will commence on July 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission closing on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Document download is available from July 31, 2026, to September 2, 2026, also concluding at 02:00 PM. The tender is for Item Rate contracts and involves a single cover submission. Key documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. The Assistant Executive Engineer, WSP Sub Division, Mavelikkara, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wsp Sub Division&#x0d Mavelikkara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss To..read more
O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss To..read more
O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss To..read more
O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of 2026-2027 Of..read more
Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category