Mannar Grama Panchayath Water Supply Scheme Maintenance and Leak Rectification

Works
Drainage Work
+ 3
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mannar Grama Panchayath Water Supply Scheme Maintenance and Leak Rectification
Tender ID2026_KWA_863250_1Tender Reference NumberWRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/25693/2025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.88 L Tender LocationMannar , Alappuzha , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMannar Grama Panchayath Water Supply Scheme Maintenance and Leak Rectification
  • Tender ID2026_KWA_863250_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/25693/2025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.88 L
  • Tender LocationMannar,Alappuzha, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2255
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,202
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Oandm -water Supply Schemes-annual Mace 2026-2027 Mannar Gramapanchayath-rwss To Mannar- Leak Rectification And Other Maintenance Works In Mannar Grama Panchayath-pipeline Work-pipeline Work

This tender, issued by the Kerala Water Authority, invites bids for the comprehensive Operation and Maintenance (O&M) of Water Supply Schemes for the Annual MACE 2026-2027 period within Mannar Grama Panchayath. Specifically, the scope of work involves leak rectification and other essential maintenance activities for the Raw Water Supply Scheme (RWSS) to Mannar, with a strong focus on pipeline work. The tender reference number is WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/25693/2025, and the estimated tender value is ₹8,88,097, with a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with a single cover system. The tender fee is ₹2,255 (including 18% GST), and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹22,202. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on July 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 2:30 PM. The tender is being invited by the Assistant Executive Engineer, WSP Sub Division, Mavelikkara, Kerala.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Executive Engineer
AddressWsp Sub Division &amp#x0d Mavelikkara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of Rwss To..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss To..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss To..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss To..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of Rwss To..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of Rwss...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of Rwss...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category