| Tender Title | Cheriyanadu Grama Panchayath Water Supply Scheme: Operation, Maintenance, and Leak Rectification for 2026-2027 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KWA_863293_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/25698/2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.15 L | Tender Location | Cheriyanadu , Alappuzha , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,377 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Oandm-water Supply Schemes-annual Mace.of 2026-2027-cheriyanadu Grama Panchayath-mace. Of Rwss To Cheriyanadu- Leak Rectification And Other Maintanance Work In Cheriyanadu Gp-pipeline Work
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_KWA_863293_1 and Tender Reference Number WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/25698/2025, is an open tender for Civil Works - Water Works, specifically for the Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply Schemes in Cheriyanadu Grama Panchayath for the annual period of 2026-2027. The scope of work involves leak rectification and other essential maintenance tasks for the Rural Water Supply Scheme (RWSS) to Cheriyanadu, including pipeline work. The estimated tender value is ₹12,15,097, with a bid validity of 120 days and a work completion period of 365 days. The tender fee is ₹3,527 (including GST), and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹30,377. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on 31-Jul-2026 at 10:00 AM and concluding on 02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM at Mavelikkara. The Kerala Water Authority, through its Assistant Executive Engineer at WSP Sub Division, Mavelikkara, is the inviting authority for this tender. Detailed tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 31-Jul-2026 to 02-Sep-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wsp Sub Division &#x0d Mavelikkara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of Rwss To..read more
O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of 2026-2027 Of..read more
O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss To..read more
O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss To..read more
O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of Rwss To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category