| Tender Title | Supply of Front End Loader for Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMML_862503_1 | Tender Reference Number | KMML/TP/MTL/FRONT END LOADER/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-25 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chavara , Kollam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-25 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-25 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9263 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Front End Loader
Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd (KMML), a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for the open tender of "SUPPLY OF FRONT END LOADER." This is a Goods category tender, with the tender reference number KMML/TP/MTL/FRONT END LOADER/2026-2027. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and the detailed Tender Document, are available for download from July 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender fee for this procurement is ₹9,263, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000 is required, with exemptions for BG/ST allowed. Bids will be accepted online from July 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the TP Unit, KMML, Chavara, Kollam (Pincode: 691583). The tender involves two covers: the first for the Techno-Commercial Bid and pre-qualification documents, and the second for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The expected period of work is 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is managed by the DGM (MTLS) at THE KERALA MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED, SANKARAMANGALAM CHAVARA P.O., KOLLAM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm (mtls) |
| Address | The Kerala Minerals And Metals Limited&#x0d Sankaramangalam Chavara P.o., Kollam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Komatsu WA800-3EO Front-End Loader Rear Axle Trunnion Repair and Overhaul at..read more
Supply of Journal Bearings and Sealing Systems for NFL Panipat Facility..read more
Professional Painting Services for Diverse Indian Air Force Vehicles..read more
Indian Army Heavy Equipment Component Supply: Bucket Teeth, Hose Assemblies, and..read more
Partial Repairing And Reinforcement Of Bucket Assy Of 02nos Lt Ck-300..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category