| Tender Title | Supply of Journal Bearings and Sealing Systems for NFL Panipat Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978465 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Fertilizers, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, through the National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) at their Panipat facility, hereby invites bids for the supply of critical components for journal bearings and associated sealing systems. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978465, specifically seeks the provision of 12 units of the following items: Front Journal Bearing, Rear Journal Bearing, Front Oil Gland, Rear Oil Gland, Front Steam Gland, Rear Steam Gland, Complete Journal Bearing for Front End, Complete Journal Bearing for Rear End, HP Seal Oil Ring, and LP Seal Oil Ring. Bids will be accepted from August 31, 2026, at 4:10 PM, through to September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement is essential for maintaining the operational integrity of vital equipment within the NFL Panipat plant.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sealing Set Supply, Installation, and Testing for Bolt Tensioners (M80 M72x4..read more
Supply Of Impact Roller For Chp-iii, Ptps, Panipat...read more
Supply of Diverse Bearings for GAIL PDH PP Petrochemical Project Usar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Electric Wire Rope Hoist For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category