Komatsu WA800-3EO Front-End Loader Rear Axle Trunnion Repair and Overhaul at Donimalai Iron Ore Mine

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Komatsu WA800-3EO Front-End Loader Rear Axle Trunnion Repair and Overhaul at Donimalai Iron Ore Mine
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984857Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bellary , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKomatsu WA800-3EO Front-End Loader Rear Axle Trunnion Repair and Overhaul at Donimalai Iron Ore Mine
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984857
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bellary, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake the repair and overhauling of a Komatsu WA800-3EO Front-End Loader (FEL-2), specifically focusing on the restoration of its rear axle trunnion. The work is to be performed at NMDC Limited's Donimalai Iron Ore Mine, located at the Donimalai Complex in Karnataka, India. The issuing authority is NMDC Limited, falling under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. Interested bidders are advised that the bid window opens on September 1, 2026, at 7:34 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The bid reference number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7984857.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Journal Bearings and Sealing Systems for NFL Panipat Facility..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Mobile Mining Equipment at Kiriburu Iron..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Journal Bearings and Sealing Systems for NFL Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Mobile Mining Equipment at Kiriburu...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More