Indian Army Heavy Equipment Component Supply: Bucket Teeth, Hose Assemblies, and Bush Kits

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Heavy Equipment Component Supply: Bucket Teeth, Hose Assemblies, and Bush Kits
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973997Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Heavy Equipment Component Supply: Bucket Teeth, Hose Assemblies, and Bush Kits
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973997
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, specifically located at Baramulla. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7973997, with a bid closing date of 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, following a bid start date of 29-08-2026 at 1:35 PM. The tender pertains to the supply of essential heavy equipment components, including Bucket Teeth, Bolt With Nut, Hose Assy, Tie Rod End, and Pin and Bush Kits for both Buckets and Loaders. A total quantity of 10 units of these combined items is required. This procurement is crucial for maintaining the operational readiness and functionality of military equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_2026-08-29-13-29-38_cf816f699a8845e0f4a9112639bb64ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821062.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Equipment Spares Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Military Equipment..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Supply of Platform Screen Door and Passenger Evacuation Door Glass Assemblies..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Crimping And Supply Of High Pressure Hydraulic Hoses And Fittings For..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Vehicular Fleet Maintenance..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Equipment Spares Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Military Equipment...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Metro Rail Corporation Tender

Supply of Platform Screen Door and Passenger Evacuation Door Glass...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Crimping And Supply Of High Pressure Hydraulic Hoses And Fittings...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Vehicular Fleet Maintenance...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More