| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Vehicular Fleet Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964540 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, and is designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964540. Commencing on 26-08-2026 at 5:24 PM and concluding on 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, this procurement opportunity seeks a total quantity of 35 units across a diverse range of critical automotive and vehicular components. The scope of supply encompasses Arens Controls cable, Transfer Case Mounting Brackets, Clutch Master Cylinder assemblies, Air Pressure Hoses, Hose F-7870540 Steering Pipes, Crankshaft Oil Seals (rear), Gasket Cylinder Heads, Hose Assemblies (specifically 4720-014936), Oil Seal and Pinion Kits with Nut Seals, Door Panels, Transfer Case Bushes, and Spring Leaf 4th Parts Kits for power steering, along with Knuckle Repair Kits including bushes. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids for these essential spare parts, vital for maintaining the operational readiness of the Indian Army's fleet.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Canon IR 2006 Photocopier Spare Parts Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category