Indian Army Procurement: Canon IR 2006 Photocopier Spare Parts Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Publishing and Printing
Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Canon IR 2006 Photocopier Spare Parts Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934048Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Canon IR 2006 Photocopier Spare Parts Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934048
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934048, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, and specifically by their Visakhapatnam office. The procurement is for essential spare parts for Canon IR 2006 photocopier machines, with a total quantity of 5 units required across the listed items. The tender will open on 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and close on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "Procurement of spare parts for photocopier machine make canon IR 2006". The specific items sought include the Mainboard, Toner Cartridge, Image Drum Unit, Drum Cleaning Blade, and Heat Roller, all compatible with the Canon IR 2006 photocopier model. This represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide critical components to ensure the continued operational readiness of vital communication and administrative equipment within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spci_2026-08-19-10-33-08_ec03cf50d72db3a0e5e011c21a016b93.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9833135.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774968.pdf
  • Document
    Mandate_9b713d20-152a-4853-b6751787116518418_geversha@26.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Expenditure Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Canon Photocopier Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Annual Photocopier Maintenance Services for Canon, Ricoh, Konica Minolta..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Photocopier and Digital Duplicator Fleet..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Expenditure Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Canon Photocopier Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Annual Photocopier Maintenance Services for Canon, Ricoh, Konica...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Photocopier and Digital Duplicator Fleet...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More