Supply of 500 Lab Coats for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 500 Lab Coats for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7848269Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 500 Lab Coats for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7848269
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7848269, is being issued by the Department of Space, specifically from the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre located at 695022RFF AREA VIKRAMSARABHAI SPACE CENTRE, THUMBA PO, under the Indian Space Research Organisation. The procurement is for 500 units of "Lab Coat (NPCIL) (Q3)". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 28-08-2026 at 10:00 AM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the MinistryState Name: Department Of Space.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    npcil_-_lab_coat_specification_2024-03-18-11-32-13_41b75fc87830db20b5bfef33aa8b3cae.pdf
  • Document
    1234_93b1dcf9-6215-4332-8a611785389494896_vsscgemp53.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9676990.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

DXH 500 Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Supply for Indian Air Force..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Chemicals and Equipment for Uttar Pradesh Tissue Culture..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Of Lab Reagents For Dry Chemistry Analyser (fuji Film Make)..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Lab Chemicals And Equipments At Hbl Plant Sugauli..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Directorate General Factory Advice Service And Labour Institutes Tender

Laboratory Chemicals and Accessories Supply for Regional Labour Institute Kolkata..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

DXH 500 Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Supply for Indian Air...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Chemicals and Equipment for Uttar Pradesh Tissue...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Of Lab Reagents For Dry Chemistry Analyser (fuji Film...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Lab Chemicals And Equipments At Hbl Plant Sugauli...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Directorate General Factory Advice Service And Labour Institutes Tender

Laboratory Chemicals and Accessories Supply for Regional Labour Institute Kolkata...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More