Supply of Fuji Film Dry Chemistry Analyzer Reagents for NTPC Auraiya

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fuji Film Dry Chemistry Analyzer Reagents for NTPC Auraiya
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110770_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331080
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAuraiya Gas Power Station , Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fuji Film Dry Chemistry Analyzer Reagents for NTPC Auraiya
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110770_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331080
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAuraiya Gas Power Station,Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Lab Reagents For Dry Chemistry Analyser (fuji Film Make) For Ntpc Auraiya.

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Supply of Lab Reagents for Dry Chemistry Analyser (FUJI FILM make) for NTPC Auraiya." This National Competitive Bid opportunity, referenced as NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331080, falls under the Goods category, specifically for Miscellaneous Goods, with a contract form of Supply. The tender documents are available for download from 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM until 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM, with bids to be submitted within the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The work is anticipated to span a period of 730 days and requires a bid validity of 90 days. All technical and price bids are to be submitted under a single cover. General technical evaluation is permitted, and specific compliance is required. The tender is being issued by the Central Procurement Group, 10th Floor, Tower-C, CBD Commercial Complex, Sector-21, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh, 206244. There are no Tender Fees or EMD applicable for this tender. Further details and tender documents, including technical specifications and special purchase conditions, can be accessed via the provided tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids H S Teja
AddressCentral Procurement Group 10th Floor, Tower-c, Cbd Commercial Complex Sector-21, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Fully Automated Dry Chemistry Analyzer Procurement for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Reagents For Electrolyte Analyzer For Year 2026-27 For Ntpc..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Hematology Analyzer Reagent Supply for ESIC Hospital Bhiwadi..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Automated Haematology Analyzer Reagents Supply for Aligarh Muslim University..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Konica Dry Film Procurement for Medical Imaging Systems..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Fully Automated Dry Chemistry Analyzer Procurement for Dr. Ram Manohar...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Reagents For Electrolyte Analyzer For Year 2026-27 For...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Hematology Analyzer Reagent Supply for ESIC Hospital Bhiwadi...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Automated Haematology Analyzer Reagents Supply for Aligarh Muslim University...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Konica Dry Film Procurement for Medical Imaging Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More