Laboratory Chemicals and Accessories Supply for Regional Labour Institute Kolkata

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Chemicals and Accessories Supply for Regional Labour Institute Kolkata
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948077Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Chemicals and Accessories Supply for Regional Labour Institute Kolkata
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948077
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948077, is being issued by the Directorate General Factory Advice Service And Labour Institutes (DG FASLI), under the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The procurement pertains to "Chemicals with accessories for Lab," a critical need for the Regional Labour Institute located at Lake Town Patipukur, Kolkata (700089). The tender is open for application from 21-08-2026 at 4:42 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse range of laboratory essentials, including a total quantity of 1889 items spanning categories such as Acids, Bases, Salts, Organic Solvents, Indicators, Oxidizing Agents, Common Reagents, and various Lab Accessories. This initiative, dated 21-08-2026, highlights DG FASLI's commitment to equipping its facilities with the necessary materials to support its crucial labor institute functions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    chemicals_new_2026-08-21-16-09-54_61fe35a9237169a85a5dad00c07920aa.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790784.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Khagaul, Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Laboratory Chemicals For Neelam And Heera Platform Chemistry Labs..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Molecular Biology and Research Laboratory Chemicals..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mizoram University Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Mizoram University Chemistry Department..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Botany Department Laboratory Chemical Supply..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Khagaul, Patna...read more

Patna , Bihar

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Laboratory Chemicals For Neelam And Heera Platform Chemistry...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Molecular Biology and Research Laboratory Chemicals...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mizoram University Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Mizoram University Chemistry Department...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Botany Department Laboratory Chemical Supply...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category