Laboratory Chemicals Supply for ONGC Neelam and Heera Platforms

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Chemicals Supply for ONGC Neelam and Heera Platforms
Tender ID2026_ONGC_288608_1Tender Reference NumberNQ4RL26008
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNh And Bs Asmumbai , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Chemicals Supply for ONGC Neelam and Heera Platforms
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_288608_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNQ4RL26008
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNh And Bs Asmumbai,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Laboratory Chemicals For Neelam And Heera Platform Chemistry Labs Of Nh And Bs Asset

This tender, issued by Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), invites bids for the supply of laboratory chemicals essential for the Neelam and Heera Platform Chemistry laboratories of the NH and BS Asset in Mumbai. The work involves a supply contract for laboratory chemicals, with a stipulated period of work of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is of a "Limited" type, exclusively for Goods, falling under the product category of Lab Chemistry Reagents and sub-category of Lab Chemicals and Reagents. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the e-published date and document download start date is 24th August 2026 at 04:30 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date on 7th September 2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 8th September 2026 at 04:30 PM. Both Tender Fee and EMD are listed as Nil, and no multi-currency is allowed for fee or BOQ. Interested parties are required to submit their bids through a single cover, which will encompass Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance aspects, and the relevant tender documents, including GTC-cum-Special Conditions, Inspection Plan or QAP and Technical Specifications, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. The tender inviting authority is Mr. Bikash Saikia from the Chemistry Section, NH and BS Asset, Vasudhara Bhavan, Bandra East, Mumbai - 400051.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bikash Saikia
AddressChemistry Section, Nh And Bs Asset, Vasudhara Bhavan, Bandra East, Mumbai - 400051
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Ppes For Neelam And Heera Platform Chemistry Labs Of..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Khagaul, Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Molecular Biology and Research Laboratory Chemicals..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mizoram University Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Mizoram University Chemistry Department..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Botany Department Laboratory Chemical Supply..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Ppes For Neelam And Heera Platform Chemistry Labs...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Khagaul, Patna...read more

Patna , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Molecular Biology and Research Laboratory Chemicals...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mizoram University Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Mizoram University Chemistry Department...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Botany Department Laboratory Chemical Supply...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More