KSK Outlet Construction and Civil Works in Vadakara, Kozhikode

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.08 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title KSK Outlet Construction and Civil Works in Vadakara, Kozhikode
Tender ID2026_SROTN_191240_1Tender Reference NumberMnC/SR/RIM/LT/109/KESO/2026-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.08 Cr Tender LocationKozhikode Under Kozhikode Divisional Office, Keral , Kozhikode , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKSK Outlet Construction and Civil Works in Vadakara, Kozhikode
  • Tender ID2026_SROTN_191240_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMnC/SR/RIM/LT/109/KESO/2026-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.08 Cr
  • Tender LocationKozhikode Under Kozhikode Divisional Office, Keral,Kozhikode, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of New A Site Ksk Outlet With Facilities Like Sales Building Canopy Paver Block Driveway And Other Allied Civil And Electrical Works At Location Palayattunada Junction To Maniyur Gramapanchayath Office Via Vadakara Maniyur District Kozhi

This tender, reference number MnC/SR/RIM/LT/109/KESO/2026-27, issued by the IndianOil Corporation, invites bids for the "Construction of New A Site KSK Outlet with Facilities Like Sales Building Canopy Paver Block Driveway and Other Allied Civil and Electrical Works at Location Palayattunada Junction to Maniyur Gramapanchayath Office via Vadakara Maniyur District Kozhi." This is a limited tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,08,08,880 and a stipulated work period of 98 days. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT, technical bid, and price bid, are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 02:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Please note that there is no EMD or tender fee required for this tender. Interested parties are urged to carefully review all enclosed documents, including Special Instructions to the Bidders, Technical Bid documents, and the Price Bid, for comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm(m N C),sro
AddressIndian Oil Bhawan, Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Construction Of New A Site Ksk Retail Outlet With Facilities Like..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Depositconstruction Of Kannancheri Subway In Old Nh 17 In Kozhikode District..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Other Civil Works In Office Of Zone No.7-a Civil...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Construction Of New A Site Retail Outlet With Facilities Like Sales..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Oil Tender

Construction Of New A Site Ksk Retail Outlet With Facilities...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Depositconstruction Of Kannancheri Subway In Old Nh 17 In Kozhikode...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Other Civil Works In Office Of Zone No.7-a...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Construction Of New A Site Retail Outlet With Facilities Like...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More