New A Site Retail Outlet Construction: Civil & Electrical Works Ulloor Akkulam Road

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title New A Site Retail Outlet Construction: Civil & Electrical Works Ulloor Akkulam Road
Tender ID2026_SROTN_191189_1Tender Reference NumberMnC/SR/RSR/LT/100/KESO/2026-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBetween Ulloor Jn And Kuzhivila Jn , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew A Site Retail Outlet Construction: Civil & Electrical Works Ulloor Akkulam Road
  • Tender ID2026_SROTN_191189_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMnC/SR/RSR/LT/100/KESO/2026-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBetween Ulloor Jn And Kuzhivila Jn,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of New A Site Retail Outlet With Facilities Like Sales Building, Canopy, Paver Block Driveway And Other Allied Civil Electrical Works At Location Between Ulloor Jn And Kuzhivila Jn On Ulloor Akkulam Road

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of New A site Retail Outlet with facilities like Sales Building, Canopy, Paver block driveway and other allied civil electrical works at location Between Ulloor Jn and Kuzhivila Jn on Ulloor Akkulam Road." This limited tender, reference number MnC/SR/RSR/LT/100/KESO/2026-27, falls under the 'Works' category and specifically pertains to Civil Works. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 4, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 30, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 4, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM, at CHENNAI. This is a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover for the financial bid. Notably, there is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The works include the construction of a sales building, canopy, paver block driveway, and other associated civil and electrical works. The tender is for a limited scope and allows for preferential bidders. The bidding validity period is 180 days. For further details, please refer to the enclosed tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm Mnc
AddressIocl Sro Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of A Site Retail Outlet Under Phase Ii Works At..read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Indian Oil Tender

Construction Of New A Site Ksk Retail Outlet With Facilities Like..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Indian Oil Tender

Construction Of New A Site Retail Outlet With Facilities Like Sales..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Oil Tender

Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet From Rangia Sdo Civil..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Ivil, Mechanical & Elect Jobs For Development Of New Retail Outlet..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of A Site Retail Outlet Under Phase Ii Works...read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Indian Oil Tender

Construction Of New A Site Ksk Retail Outlet With Facilities...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Indian Oil Tender

Construction Of New A Site Retail Outlet With Facilities Like...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Oil Tender

Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet From Rangia Sdo...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Ivil, Mechanical & Elect Jobs For Development Of New Retail...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More