New A-Site Retail Outlet Construction with Civil and Electrical Works in West Bengal

Works
Building Construction
+ 3
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title New A-Site Retail Outlet Construction with Civil and Electrical Works in West Bengal
Tender ID2026_ERO_191035_1Tender Reference NumberER-MAC/2026-27/PT/238
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSonakania Bet Km Stone 64 To Odisha Border Wb , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew A-Site Retail Outlet Construction with Civil and Electrical Works in West Bengal
  • Tender ID2026_ERO_191035_1
  • Tender Reference NumberER-MAC/2026-27/PT/238
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSonakania Bet Km Stone 64 To Odisha Border Wb,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 55,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of New A Site Retail Outlet With Facilities Like Sales Building Canopy Paver Block Driveway And Other Allied Civil And Electrical Works At Lhs Of Old Nh60 New Nh16 From Rupnarayanpur To Sonakania Between Km Stone 64 To Odisha Border Wb

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the **Construction of a new A-site Retail Outlet** with comprehensive facilities. This project encompasses the construction of a Sales Building, Canopy, Paver Block Driveway, and all associated civil and electrical works. The specified location for this construction is on the Left Hand Side (LHS) of the old NH60, now NH16, between Rupnarayanpur and Sonakania, extending from KM Stone 64 to the Odisha Border in West Bengal. This is an Open Tender, with bids to be submitted in two covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹55,000, with exemptions and alternatives available as per tender documentation. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 02, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 26, 2026, 04:00 PM, up to September 02, 2026, 04:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 03, 2026, 04:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 24, 2026, 04:00 PM, at the Tender Inviting Authority's office located at 7th Floor, Indian Oil Bhawan, Kolkata - 68. The period of work is stipulated as 105 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested eligible bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including technical specifications and mandatory declarations, available on the portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ajoy Krishna Mallick
Address7th Floor Indian Oil Bhawan Kolkata -68
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet Ro For Resitement At..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Indian Oil Tender

Construction Of New A Site Ksk Retail Outlet With Facilities Like..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of A Site Retail Outlet Under Phase Ii Works At..read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Ivil, Mechanical & Elect Jobs For Development Of New Retail Outlet..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Construction Of Model Ayush Opd Building..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet Ro For Resitement...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Indian Oil Tender

Construction Of New A Site Ksk Retail Outlet With Facilities...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of A Site Retail Outlet Under Phase Ii Works...read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Ivil, Mechanical & Elect Jobs For Development Of New Retail...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Construction Of Model Ayush Opd...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More