| Tender Title | Construction of Model AYUSH OPD Building: Civil and Electrical Works in Purulia | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBMSC_5019984_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBMSCL/NIT-715/2026, Dated 20/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.71 L | Tender Location | Purulia , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,412 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Civil And Electrical Works For Construction Of Model Ayush Opd Building In The District Of Purulia, West Bengal During The Year Of 2025-26 At Shd Jhalda Bphc (2nd Call)
This tender, issued by the WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (WBMSCL) through its Managing Director, invites sealed bids for comprehensive Civil and Electrical works for the Construction of a Model AYUSH OPD Building located at SHD Jhalda BPHC in the district of Purulia, West Bengal. This project, identified as the "2nd Call" for the year 2025-26, has an estimated tender value of ₹27,70,602 and requires completion within 120 days. The tender is an Open Tender, employing a two-cover system for submission, with financial bids evaluated based on a percentage of the contract. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, to September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also closing on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹55,412, is required, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all specified documents and eligibility criteria outlined within the tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director, Wbmscl |
| Address | West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Limited, Swasthya Bhawan Ii, Gn29, Sector-v, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700091 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more
Upgrading Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical And Furniture Works Of 6th Floor,..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissionning Of Fire Detection Alarm System In..read more
Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain In..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category